Saturday, July 17, 2010

Jag mår bra (I'm feeling good)

Wait. I'll think of something to write muna. I'm gonna organize my thoughts muna para hindi naman laging sabog ang ita-type ko... hmm... hindi ko kaya... sige bahala na lang... hehehe

Just a few days lang yata after I posted the thing about me trying to avoid Nate, he texted me. Well, I tried not to reply but then hindi ko na din napigilan sarili ko. Hahaha. I was laughing at myself each time I reply to his texts. But you know what, something happened to me that same day. I know that I've been in love with him for the past months.... and that it was very hard for me to get over him. Is it possible for these kinds of feelings to just suddenly disappear? What I felt for him as I was typing "En Ursakt" was very strong but in a couple of days, it all suddenly vanished. Weird. At sinamantala ko na ang pagkakataong iyon. I slowly got rid of the things that will remind me of him. Astig... I felt great letting go of the things that kept me "heavy" for the past months. The texts, the pictures, the tickets.... now all gone. Finally. I've been waiting for this to happen. Madali lang pala talaga once you set your mind into it. Parang I don't have to wait that long na din pala. I didn't have to wait until next month pala. Yehey! Pero I'm not saying na I don't want to see him anymore. Siguro ngitian na lang kapag nagkita sa hallway or somewhere. Kamustahan na lang. No more expectations. I feel so free. Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeehhhhh!

______________________________________________________________________________

Bakit ganun? Nawala na ako't lahat lahat sa school, may mga gossip pa din na lumilibot?!?!?! Hahaha. Ang galing! Kasi yung mga guys na I least expected to be gay ay mga sugo din pala ni Lady Gaga. Cool. Hehehe. At dito ko din napatunayan na maliit lang talaga ang mundo. Sa sobrang liit ng muna, mapapamura ka sa bwisit. Joke lang. Hindi ako nagmu-mura. Bad yun. Bata pa ako eh. LOL.

_____________________________________________________________________________

Eto na naman. Wala na namang patutunguhan ang mga pinagsususulat ko. Hahaha.

_____________________________________________________________________________

Ang sakit ng likod ko! Grabe talaga. Feeling ko nga ang tanda ko na eh. Then I've realized na bente años na ako! OMG! I feel so old. Tsk tsk. At ang aking New Year's Resolution na mag-work out at mag-weights everyday, wala na! Hahaha! I said na I will go to the gym everyday na, right? I didn't happen at all. What happened? I work out and lift weights naman.... Twice a month.... Hahahahaha! Ang tamad ko talaga. Buti nga for some reason, biniyayaan ako ni Ama ng super active na metabolism. Kahit ano nga pwede ko kainin eh. I'm gonna eat pizza later! Yummy!

_____________________________________________________________________________

Bad trip ako sa work ko! Haaaaaaay. As in for some reason, I got tired of going to work. Maybe because of my bitchy boss. I hate her. Not really. Uhhmmm. Okay. Fine. I hate her. She's being unreasonable. Now I know that the devil really does wear Prada. And LV. And Gucci. Ggggrrrrr. Maybe I'll resign soon. Hehehe

_____________________________________________________________________________

Speaking of work, Beau will resign soon! WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHH!!!! Now I feel sad. Wala nang manlalandi sa akin. Hahahaha! But eventhough he's gonna go away soon, his actions towards me are still weird. And funny. And cute. Hahaha!

_____________________________________________________________________________

I watched Cinemalaya 2010 at CCP and also a Japanese play at my school. Nice. It's nice to soak yourself in the "arts". LOL.

_____________________________________________________________________________

Ano pa ba ang maisulat?

_____________________________________________________________________________

I'll study French this coming August! Yehey! I'm super excited!
_____________________________________________________________________________

I guess that would be it for this time.... PIZZA TIME!!!! Nom nom nom :D

No comments: